« Long Island Community-Made Update: The Pressing | Main | A Short Break from Blogging: Heading to Montauk »

October 30, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Flickr, flickr, flickr! Sounds fun, now to make one before the 9th! ;)

What if I just wanted to show you my rack? My real rack, that is?

Oh, I got some Wine Racks I could show you!

I swear I am not making this up, the "captcha" for that last comment was "wuz4ta". Scary.

Fun idea! I'll flash my rack, lol. Yeah, Flickr for sure!

Great idea! I've got a really nice one that I'm proud of.

Don't get any ideas.

In all seriousness- how should we post them? Email you?

Post all pictures of your racks on your blogs...and add them to the new Flickr group I just created:

http://www.flickr.com/groups/538026@N20/

If you don't have a blog but would like to particpate, feel free to just email me a picture!

Hey Lenn . . . I've got a post here called Wine Cellars on a Shoestring, about cheap options for cellaring wine (including rejiggering an old refrigerator) if any of your readers are interested.

http://swirlingnotions.wordpress.com/2007/07/16/wine-cellars-on-a-shoestring/

I'm a little embarrassed to post a pic of my own "cellar" . . . our bottles share space with ski jackets and shoes and the like. Ugh.

Cool. Will you take pics of multiple racks??


nice idea. I've been thinking about expanding my rack--getting a rack-job one might say. Now that everybody's going to see said rack, I have even more motivation to augment the modest set-up I have in place.

Sounds good. I'm in!

Alright. I took a picture and it ain't pretty. My husband will kill me, but I even left in the little kneeling mat he uses . . . ;-). I'll post it up on Flickr as soon as I can.

OK, I've posted the inevitable Twisted response to this on El Bloggo Torcido. I just can't help it.

Fun idea! Photos uploaded to flickr group & blog post.

http://www.secondleaf.com/2007/11/08/my-rack-exposed/

The comments to this entry are closed.

Long Island Restaurant Week

The Cork Reports are protected under a...

  • Creative Commons License

Empire State Cellars


A Taste of Summer


Experience Finger Lakes

NYCR Advertisers




Become a NYCR Sponsor